Legal notice

Identificative data

In compliance with the duty to information in article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, about Information Society Services and E-Commerce, we hereby expose the following data: the company owner of fishroom.es (from here on Fishroom) is Fishroom Aquarium Center SL, placed at:
Avda. Fragoso, 54 - 36210, Vigo (Pontevedra), España,
with CIF/EU VAT number: ESB94149135.
Business Registry Inscription: on 29/12/2016 at the Registro Mercantil de Pontevedra, Tomo 4172, Libro 4172, Folio 155, Sección 8, Hoja 61293, Inscripción 1

Users

The access and/or use to this website property of Fishroom Aquarium Center SL confers the status of USER, who accepts, due to access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use hereby exposed. These Conditions shall apply regardless of General Terms and Conditions, where applicable.

Use of this website

FISHROOM establishes the conditions of use of www.fishroom.es website as well as User and Customer definitions in the Conditions of Use section.

Personal data protection

Fishroom Aquarium Center SL complies with the directives of Organic Law 15/1999, of december 13rd about Personal Data Protection, as well as the Real Decreto 1720/2007, of december 21st, regulating the Development Regulation of this Organic Law and other laws in force at any given time, and shall make sure that a proper use is made of the personal data of the user. To this end, next to any form that withdraws personal data, in those services provided by Fishroom Aquarium Center SL that the user may use, we will make the user know of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of data handling in every case, informing the user of the responsibility on his/her data file, the file holder address, the possibilitty of exercise his/her rights to access, rectification, cancelling, and/or opposing, the finality of handling this data file and the communications to third people or entities in every case. Fishroom Aquarium Center SL informs that complies with Law 34/2002 of june 11st, about Services of the Information Society and E-Commerce, and will ask for his/her approval before using the user/customer e-mail with a commercial intention in every moment.

Use of Cookies Policy

We inform that FISHROOM uses cookies to improve and analize the browsing experience of its users, always in a annonymous way and never using the personal data of the users.

What is a Cookie?

A cookie is a file that is saved in the user's computer when accessing some web pages. Cookies allow a webpage, for example, store and recover information about the browsing habits of a user or the people that uses user's computer and, depending on the information they contain and the way in which the user's computer is used, can be used to recognize the user (for example to remember user's preferences or last shopping cart). User's browser keeps cookies in the hard drive using only a tiny ammount of memory space and not producing any harm to the computer operation. Cookies don't contain any kind of specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive when ending browsing session (hence denominated session cookies).
Most of the browsers accept cookies as a standard and, with independence of them, allow or forbid the use of them through the security configuration options.
Without your explicit consent -for example, activating cookies use in your browser's options– we won't save in cookies the personal data provided at user registration or checkout.

What kind of cookies does this website use?

Technical cookies: those that allow the user the navigation through a website, platform or application, and the use of the different options or services in it as, for example, controlling the traffic and data communication, identifying the session, accesing to restricted access areas, remembering the products included in an order, proceeding to order checkout, using of security elements during navigation, saving contents for video or sound broadcasting and sharing this contents through social media.
Personal configuration cookies: those that allow the user to access the service with some general features predefined as a function of a series of criteria set at the user's terminal as for example, language, browser type, regional configuration of the point from which the service is being accessed, etc.
Analytical cookies: those that, whereas being handled by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and hence meassure and statistically analyse the use that users do of a provided service.
Advertising cookies: those that, whereas being handled by us or by third parties, allow us to manage in the most possible efficient way the offering of advertising spaces in this webpage. From that analysis we can know user's browsing habits and hence show those contents those ads most related to his/her interests.
Advertising cookies based on behaviour:
those that allow us to manage in the most possible efficient way the offering of advertising spaces that, in its case, the editor has included in a webpage, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. These cookies save information about the behaviour of the users, that is get through the observation of their browsing habits, which allow for developing an specific profile to show ads based on it.
Third parties cookies: FISHROOM's webpage may use third parties' services that, on behalf of FISHROOM, withdraw information with statistical intention, about the use the user makes of the webpage and to provide the services related to this website activity and/or other Internet services. In particular, this website may use Google Analytics, an analytical web service provided by Google, Inc. (United States of America, headquarters at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043). To provide this services, cookies are used to withdraw this information, included user's IP address, which will be transmitted, proccessed and saved by Google under the terms exposed on the website Google.com; this includes the transmission of this information to third parties by legal reasons or when they proccess this information on behalf of Google.

User accepts explicitly, by using this website, the handling, processing and/or saving of the information withdrawn in the way and with theintention previously exposed. The user recognises the possibility to reject the withdrawal and processing of user's data by rejeecting the use of cookies by setting up user's browser cookie policy configuration The user recognises that changing browser's configuration in that way could cause that some of the functionalities of this website don't work. User can allow, block or delete the cookies installed in user's computer by configuring user's browser options. Please find appropiate information for the main browsers through the links below:

Chrome:
 https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es
Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-web
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

Propiedad intelectual e industrial

Fishroom Aquarium Center SL por sí o como cesionaria, es titular de todos los derechos de propiedad intelectual e industrial de su página web, así como de los elementos contenidos en la misma (a título enunciativo, imágenes, sonido, audio, vídeo, software o textos; marcas o logotipos, combinaciones de colores, estructura y diseño, selección de materiales usados, programas de ordenador necesarios para su funcionamiento, acceso y uso, etc.) que sean titularidad de Fishroom Aquarium Center SL o bien de sus licenciantes; o en todo caso dispone del correspondiente permiso o licencia para utilizarlos, según se especifique en cada caso. Todos los derechos reservados. En virtud de lo dispuesto en los artículos 8 y 32.1, párrafo segundo, de la Ley de Propiedad Intelectual, quedan expresamente prohibidas la reproducción, la distribución y la comunicación pública, incluida su modalidad de puesta a disposición, de la totalidad o parte de los contenidos de esta página web, con fines comerciales, en cualquier soporte y por cualquier medio técnico, sin la autorización de Fishroom Aquarium Center SL. El USUARIO se compromete a respetar los derechos de Propiedad Intelectual e Industrial titularidad de Fishroom Aquarium Center SL. Podrá visualizar los elementos del portal e incluso imprimirlos, copiarlos y almacenarlos en el disco duro de su ordenador o en cualquier otro soporte físico siempre y cuando sea, única y exclusivamente, para su uso personal y privado. El USUARIO deberá abstenerse de suprimir, alterar, eludir o manipular cualquier dispositivo de protección o sistema de seguridad que estuviera instalado en las páginas de Fishroom Aquarium Center SL.

Exclusión de garantías y responsabilidad

Fishroom Aquarium Center SL no se hace responsable, en ningún caso, de los daños y perjuicios de cualquier naturaleza que pudieran ocasionar, a título enunciativo: errores u omisiones en los contenidos, falta de disponibilidad del portal, transmisión de virus o programas maliciosos o lesivos en los contenidos, a pesar de haber adoptado todas las medidas tecnológicas necesarias para evitarlo. Tampoco se hará responsable de los daños o pérdidas que pueda ocasionar al cliente un uso inadecuado de los productos que vende a través de la web fishroom.es.

Modificaciones

Fishroom Aquarium Center SL se reserva el derecho de efectuar sin previo aviso las modificaciones que considere oportunas en su portal, pudiendo cambiar, suprimir o añadir tanto los contenidos y servicios que se presten a través de la misma como la forma en la que éstos aparezcan presentados o localizados en su portal.

Enlaces

En el caso de que en fishroom.es se dispusiesen enlaces o hipervínculos hacía otros sitios de Internet, Fishroom Aquarium Center SL no ejercerá ningún tipo de control sobre dichos sitios y contenidos. En ningún caso Fishroom Aquarium Center SL asumirá responsabilidad alguna por los contenidos de algún enlace perteneciente a un sitio web ajeno, ni garantizará la disponibilidad técnica, calidad, fiabilidad, exactitud, amplitud, veracidad, validez y constitucionalidad de cualquier material o información contenida en ninguno de dichos hipervínculos u otros sitios de Internet. Igualmente la inclusión de estas conexiones externas no implicará ningún tipo de asociación, fusión o participación con las entidades conectadas.

Derecho de exclusión

Fishroom Aquarium Center SL se reserva el derecho a denegar o retirar el acceso a portal y/o los servicios ofrecidos sin necesidad de preaviso, a instancia propia o de un tercero, a aquellos usuarios que incumplan las presentes Condiciones Generales de Uso.

Generalidades

Fishroom Aquarium Center SL perseguirá el incumplimiento de las presentes condiciones así como cualquier utilización indebida de su portal ejerciendo todas las acciones civiles y penales que le puedan corresponder en derecho.

Modificación de las presentes condiciones y duración

Fishroom Aquarium Center SL podrá modificar en cualquier momento las condiciones aquí determinadas, siendo debidamente publicadas como aquí aparecen. La vigencia de las citadas condiciones irá en función de su exposición y estarán vigentes hasta que sean modificadas por otras debidamente publicadas.

Legislación aplicable y jurisdicción

La relación entre Fishroom Aquarium Center SL y el USUARIO o CLIENTE se regirá por la normativa española y europea vigentes, y cualquier controversia se someterá a los Juzgados y tribunales de la ciudad de Pontevedra, España.